The Moth Mainstage Cincinnati tickets

The Moth Mainstage fans, Are you ready for Cincinnati? on Thursday, November 5th 2026 The Moth Mainstage will be playing at Anderson Theater At Cincinnati Memorial Hall, OH. Score your The Moth Mainstage tickets Cincinnati right here.

Filter by Date Clear
Thu Nov 5 7:30pm
The Moth Mainstage
Anderson Theater At Cincinnati Memorial Hall  •  Cincinnati, OH
Fri Nov 6 7:30pm
The Moth Mainstage
Anderson Theater At Cincinnati Memorial Hall  •  Cincinnati, OH




Reliable & Guaranteed Tickets

We have a 100% Buyer Guarantee + your tickets will be legitimate, arrive in time for the event, and be completely refunded if the event is cancelled*.

*If your experience falls short of these expectations, you're covered by our 100% money-back guarantee.

*Ticketscincinnati.org is an independent ticket guide, unaffiliated with venues. Prices may be above or below face value. No hidden fees.

Get Your The Moth Mainstage Tickets in Cincinnati: 2026 Concerts & Tour Schedule

The Moth Mainstage Cincinnati Get ready for an unforgettable night at The Moth Mainstage in Cincinnati, happening at the historic Anderson Theater in Cincinnati Memorial Hall. This is more than just a storytelling event; it’s an electric gathering where real people share raw, heartfelt stories that stick with you long after the lights go down. Imagine sitting in a packed hall, hearing tales that make you laugh, cry, or even question what you thought you knew about life, all told by everyday folks with extraordinary stories. The Moth’s signature style is all about authenticity and connection, sparking a sense of community that feels both intimate and inspiring. This isn’t just entertainment, it’s a celebration of human experience, one story at a time. And with tickets going fast, grabbing yours means you’re part of something special, a night that promises surprises, genuine moments, and maybe even a little magic. Whether you're a story lover or just looking for a night out that hits close to home, this event is sure to leave an impression. Don’t miss your chance to witness the power of storytelling firsthand and be part of a vibrant, diverse crowd sharing in the joy of real, raw, human connection.

Parking & Directions for The Moth Mainstage Anderson Theater At Cincinnati Memorial Hall


1225 Elm Street, Cincinnati, OH
45202, US


1. Cincinnati Memorial Hall Garage - 0.1 miles, $10
2. Lot 1 - 0.2 miles, $8
3. Lot 2 - 0.3 miles, $7
4. Street Parking - 0.1 miles, $2/hour
5. Washington Park Garage - 0.4 miles, $12

The Moth Mainstage Concert Live at Anderson Theater At Cincinnati Memorial Hall | Cincinnati – November 05th, 2026

The Anderson Theater at Cincinnati Memorial Hall is one of those hidden gems that somehow manages to blend history with a real passion for the arts. Nestled inside the grand Memorial Hall building, yeah, the one with the massive clock and stunning architecture, it’s a space that’s more than just a stage. Over the years, the theater has built strong ties with local schools, inspiring young artists and fostering a love for live performance. Its adaptable seating arrangements mean it can host everything from intimate poetry nights to full-blown musical productions, with a fly system that handles complex set changes like a champ. One of the coolest spots is the Stage Edge seats right at the front, giving you a front-row thrill that makes you feel part of the action, like, you might even catch a performer’s sweat! Then there’s the more relaxed side of things, perfect for kicking back during intermissions with a drink in hand. The Anderson Theater has earned regional recognition for its role in boosting Cincinnati’s cultural scene, especially back in the mid-2010s when it snagged an award for excellence. When you’re wandering through downtown Cincinnati, follow the signs to Memorial Hall because stepping inside feels like stepping into a piece of the city’s soul. And honestly, catching The Moth Mainstage Cincinnati here is like coming home, stories that stick with you long after the lights go down.

What time does The Moth Mainstage start at Anderson Theater At Cincinnati Memorial Hall?

The Moth Mainstage starts at 7:30 PM on Thursday, November 5, 2026. The schedule also lists a performance at 7:30 PM on Friday, November 6, 2026.

How much are The Moth Mainstage tickets at Anderson Theater At Cincinnati Memorial Hall?

Tickets are expected to start around $35, with resale listings from about $67. Prices can change as inventory and demand change.

What other dates is The Moth Mainstage playing at Anderson Theater At Cincinnati Memorial Hall?

The other listed date is Friday, November 6, 2026, at 7:30 PM. The primary performance is Thursday, November 5, 2026, at 7:30 PM.

What songs does The Moth Mainstage play?

The Moth Mainstage does not have a music setlist because it is a live storytelling show. The TIGHTROPE program features rotating storytellers sharing true personal stories without notes.

Who is opening for The Moth Mainstage?

There is no separate musical opener for The Moth Mainstage. The event features rotating storytellers on the Mainstage bill.

How long is the The Moth Mainstage concert?

The Moth Mainstage typically runs about 90–120 minutes. For the November 5 performance, stories are scheduled to begin at 7:30 PM; listed door timing should be confirmed before attending.

Where do I park at Anderson Theater At Cincinnati Memorial Hall, and how much is it?

The recommended parking is Washington Park Garage directly across Elm Street from the venue. Garage and nearby lot rates vary by event and were not specified, so confirm the current fee before arrival; other options include Mercer Garage and nearby Elm Street lots.

What is the bag policy at Anderson Theater At Cincinnati Memorial Hall?

Small bags are recommended, but the venue does not publish a detailed clear-bag policy in the available information. Expect standard theater security and confirm any size restrictions before attending.